Factions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==War of the Five Kings== | ==War of the Five Kings== | ||
==Geography== | ==Geography== | ||
==The Seven Kingdoms=== | ==Westeros== | ||
===The Seven Kingdoms=== | |||
{|class="mbheader" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" width="100%" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle; font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Banner !! Name !! Colour !! Culture !! Religion !! Ruler !! Capital | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[Dragonstone]] | |||
|style="background-color: #B27300; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#B27300 | |||
|[[Cultures|Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[Religions|R'hllor]] | |||
|[[King Stannis Baratheon]] | |||
|[[Dragonstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[Dorne]] | |||
|style="background-color: #ff8c00; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#ff8c00 | |||
|[[Cultures|Dornish]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[Prince Doran Martell]] | |||
|[[Sunspear]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Iron Island]] | |||
|style="background-color: #5a5a5a; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#5a5a5a | |||
|[[Cultures|Ironborn]] | |||
|[[Religions|The Drowned God]] | |||
|[[King Balon Greyjoy]] | |||
|[[Pyke]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The North]] | |||
|style="background-color: #bababa; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#bababa | |||
|[[Cultures|Northern]] | |||
|[[Religions|The Old Gods]] | |||
|[[King Robb Stark]] | |||
|[[Winterfell]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Riverlands]] | |||
|style="background-color: #86c5da; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#86c5da | |||
|[[Cultures|Riverland]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[Lord Paramount Edmure Tully]] | |||
|[[Riverrun]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Reach]] | |||
|style="background-color: #64e764; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#64e764 | |||
|[[Cultures|Reachmen]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[Lord Paramount Mace Tyrell]] | |||
|[[High Garden]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Stormlands]] | |||
|style="background-color: #ffff00; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#ffff00 | |||
|[[Cultures|Stormland]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[King Renly Baratheon]] | |||
|[[Storms End]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:dragonstone.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Vale]] | |||
|style="background-color: #72bcd4; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#72bcd4 | |||
|[[Cultures|Vale]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[Lady Lysa Arryn]] | |||
|[[The Eyrie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:westerlands.png|frameless|20px|link=Dragonstone]] | |||
|[[The Westerlands]] | |||
|style="background-color: #8b0000; text-shadow: 0 0 2.5px #dfdbc3;"|#8b0000 | |||
|[[Cultures|Westerlands]] | |||
|[[Religions|Faith of The Seven]] | |||
|[[King Joffrey Baratheon]] | |||
|[[Kings Landing]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Beyond the North=== | ===Beyond the North=== |
Revision as of 09:06, 26 November 2019
War of the Five Kings
Geography
Westeros
The Seven Kingdoms
Banner | Name | Colour | Culture | Religion | Ruler | Capital | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonstone | #B27300 | Dragonstone | R'hllor | King Stannis Baratheon | Dragonstone | ||
Dorne | #ff8c00 | Dornish | Faith of The Seven | Prince Doran Martell | Sunspear | ||
The Iron Island | #5a5a5a | Ironborn | The Drowned God | King Balon Greyjoy | Pyke | ||
The North | #bababa | Northern | The Old Gods | King Robb Stark | Winterfell | ||
The Riverlands | #86c5da | Riverland | Faith of The Seven | Lord Paramount Edmure Tully | Riverrun | ||
The Reach | #64e764 | Reachmen | Faith of The Seven | Lord Paramount Mace Tyrell | High Garden | ||
The Stormlands | #ffff00 | Stormland | Faith of The Seven | King Renly Baratheon | Storms End | ||
The Vale | #72bcd4 | Vale | Faith of The Seven | Lady Lysa Arryn | The Eyrie | ||
The Westerlands | #8b0000 | Westerlands | Faith of The Seven | King Joffrey Baratheon | Kings Landing |