Companions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Companions | ==Companions in AWOIAF== | ||
* This table is not complete. An empty cell may mean none or not yet known. | * This table is not complete. An empty cell may mean none or not yet known. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" |Level | ! scope="col" |Level | ||
! scope="col" |Cost | ! scope="col" |Cost | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" |Renown | ||
! scope="col" |Personality | ! scope="col" |Personality | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|16000 | |16000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brienne of Tarth | |Brienne of Tarth | ||
|Gendry | |Gendry | ||
|Bronn | |Bronn, Ser Illifer the Penniless | ||
|Failing quests, fleeing from battles | |Failing quests, fleeing from battles | ||
|Fighter, leader | |Fighter, leader | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|17000 | |17000 | ||
| | |405 | ||
| | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bronn | |Bronn | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1200 | |1200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crastos | |Crastos | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
| | |210 | ||
| | |Debauched | ||
|- | |||
|Dacey Mormont | |||
|Thoros of Myr | |||
|Crastos | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (melee) | |||
|27 | |||
|3500 | |||
|435 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dick Crabb | |Dick Crabb | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1500 | |1500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hagen the Beautiful | |Hagen the Beautiful | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Dick Crabb, Xhondo | |Dick Crabb, Xhondo | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fighter (throwing) | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |270 | ||
| | |Good-natured | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hibald | |Hibald | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1670 | |1670 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kurleket | |Kurleket | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Heavy losses | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Event | |Event | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mya Stone | |Mya Stone | ||
| | |Gendry | ||
|Crastos | |Crastos | ||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|15000 | |15000 | ||
| | |255 | ||
| | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Podrick Payne | |Podrick Payne | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
| | | | ||
|Good-natured | |Good-natured | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Qyburn | |Qyburn ² | ||
|Xhondo | |Xhondo | ||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |Shagga son of Dolf | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|10000 | |10000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |Ser Barristan Selmy | ||
|Syrio Forel | |Syrio Forel | ||
|Bronn | |Bronn | ||
|Failing quests, attacking the defenseless | |Failing quests, attacking the defenseless, heavy losses | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|32000 | |32000 | ||
| | |570 | ||
|Upstanding | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ser Beron Grey | |[[Ser Beron Grey]] | ||
| | |Mya Stone | ||
| | |Qyburn, Ser Creighton Longbough | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|9000 | |9000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |Ser Creighton Longbough | ||
Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2100 | |2100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |Ser Illfer the Penniless | ||
Line 181: | Line 191: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Martial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ser Shadrich the Mad Mouse | |Ser Shadrich the Mad Mouse | ||
Line 191: | Line 201: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |495 | ||
| | |Martial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |Shagga son of Dolf | ||
Line 201: | Line 211: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|7250 | |7250 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sylva ² | ||
|Ser Beron | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Heavy losses | |||
|Surgeon | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|9000 | |9000 | ||
| | |210 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 227: | ||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |Ser Barristan Selmy | ||
|Anguy | |Anguy | ||
|Running out of food, fleeing from battles | |Running out of food, fleeing from battles, attacking innocent villagers | ||
|Trainer, fighter | |Trainer, fighter | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|16000 | |16000 | ||
| | |540 | ||
|Upstanding | |Upstanding | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thoros of Myr | |[[Thoros of Myr]] | ||
|Anguy | |Anguy | ||
|Brienne, Qyburn | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Surgeon and Fighter | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|18000 | |18000 | ||
| | |480 | ||
| | |Martial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Val | |Val | ||
|Brienne | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
| | |||
|Explorer, Throwing | |||
|11 | |||
|3800 | |||
|210 | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Xhondo | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Anguy, Gendry | |||
|Running out of food, not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|10 | |||
|600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Direwolf ¹ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Quest | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dongo ¹ | |||
|Wun-wun | |Wun-wun | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (Infantry) | |||
|42 | |||
|Quest | |||
|630 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wun-wun ¹ | |||
|Dongo | |Dongo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|Quest | |Quest | ||
|630 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
¹ These units equipments cannot be changed.<br /> | |||
² These units are like maesters and can heal your injuries. | |||
===Units with special recruiting methods=== | ===Units with special recruiting methods=== | ||
* '''Kurleket''' is recruited | * '''Kurleket''' is recruited through a random map event. | ||
* '''Sam''' is recruited through a random map event. | |||
* '''Dongo''' and '''Wun-wun''' are recruited via quest in the north. West of Thenn between a group of trees. You must be a wilding to recruit them. | * '''Dongo''' and '''Wun-wun''' are recruited via quest in the north. West of Thenn between a group of trees. You must be a wilding to recruit them. | ||
* '''Direwolf''' can be recruited at the wolf's den. You must be a northman to recruit it. | |||
===Special Notes=== | ===Special Notes=== | ||
* '''Ser Beron Grey''' will ask for 1120 to recruit, but costs 9000. | * '''Ser Beron Grey''' will ask for 1120 to recruit, but costs 9000. (fixed for v3.5) | ||
=== | ==The Kingsguard== | ||
[[File:Ser Arys Oakheart.jpg|200px|thumb|right|Ser Arys Oakheart of the Kingsguard]] | |||
[[The Kingsguard]] are a special set of seven recruitable companions. They are recruited by freeing them from captivity. | |||
See [[The Kingsguard]] article for more info. | |||
==Companions no longer in AWOIAF== | |||
* '''Ulf''' (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | * '''Ulf''' (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | ||
* '''The Tattered Prince''' (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | * '''The Tattered Prince''' (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | ||
[[Category:Companions]] |
Revision as of 07:14, 12 February 2018
Companions in AWOIAF
- This table is not complete. An empty cell may mean none or not yet known.
Name | Likes | Dislikes | Upset by | Companion type | Level | Cost | Renown | Personality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anguy | Gendry, Thoros of Myr | Dick Crabb, Xhondo | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter (archer) | 29 | 16000 | ||
Brienne of Tarth | Gendry | Bronn, Ser Illifer the Penniless | Failing quests, fleeing from battles | Fighter, leader | 27 | 17000 | 405 | Upstanding |
Bronn | Anguy | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Not paying wages | Fighter | 2 | 1200 | ||
Crastos | Brienne of Tarth | Syrio Forel | Attacking the defenseless | Tracker, fighter | 3 | 1000 | 210 | Debauched |
Dacey Mormont | Thoros of Myr | Crastos | Fighter (melee) | 27 | 3500 | 435 | Upstanding | |
Dick Crabb | Anguy, Ser Illfer the Penniless | Engineer, fighter | 7 | 1500 | ||||
Gendry | Anguy, Brienne of Tarth | Hibald, Xhondo | Engineer | 1 | 550 | Upstanding | ||
Hagen the Beautiful | Dick Crabb, Xhondo | Fighter (throwing) | 13 | 270 | Good-natured | |||
Hibald | Gendry | Merchant | 8 | 1670 | ||||
Kurleket | Heavy losses | Fighter | 5 | Event | 200 | |||
Mya Stone | Gendry | Crastos | 13 | 15000 | 255 | Upstanding | ||
Podrick Payne | Brienne of Tarth | None | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter | 2 | 550 | Good-natured | |
Qyburn ² | Xhondo | Shagga son of Dolf | Not paying wages, heavy casualties | Surgeon | 4 | 10000 | ||
Sam | Event | |||||||
Ser Barristan Selmy | Syrio Forel | Bronn | Failing quests, attacking the defenseless, heavy losses | Fighter | 38 | 32000 | 570 | Upstanding |
Ser Beron Grey | Mya Stone | Qyburn, Ser Creighton Longbough | 7 | 9000 | Upstanding | |||
Ser Creighton Longbough | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Bronn, Shagga son of Dolf | Fighter (mounted) | 4 | 2100 | |||
Ser Illfer the Penniless | Ser Creighton Longbough | Bronn, Dick Crabb | Fleeing from battles | Figher (mounted) | 9 | 1900 | Martial | |
Ser Shadrich the Mad Mouse | Dacey Mormont | Brienne, Hibald | 33 | 495 | Martial | |||
Shagga son of Dolf | Bronn | Ser Creighton Longbough | Not paying wages | Fighter | 23 | 7250 | ||
Sylva ² | Ser Beron | Qyburn | Heavy losses | Surgeon | 5 | 9000 | 210 | |
Syrio Forel | Ser Barristan Selmy | Anguy | Running out of food, fleeing from battles, attacking innocent villagers | Trainer, fighter | 35 | 16000 | 540 | Upstanding |
Thoros of Myr | Anguy | Brienne, Qyburn | Surgeon and Fighter | 32 | 18000 | 480 | Martial | |
Val | Brienne | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Explorer, Throwing | 11 | 3800 | 210 | Good-natured | |
Xhondo | Qyburn | Anguy, Gendry | Running out of food, not paying wages | Fighter | 10 | 600 | ||
Direwolf ¹ | Fighter | Quest | ||||||
Dongo ¹ | Wun-wun | Fighter (Infantry) | 42 | Quest | 630 | |||
Wun-wun ¹ | Dongo | Archer | 42 | Quest | 630 |
¹ These units equipments cannot be changed.
² These units are like maesters and can heal your injuries.
Units with special recruiting methods
- Kurleket is recruited through a random map event.
- Sam is recruited through a random map event.
- Dongo and Wun-wun are recruited via quest in the north. West of Thenn between a group of trees. You must be a wilding to recruit them.
- Direwolf can be recruited at the wolf's den. You must be a northman to recruit it.
Special Notes
- Ser Beron Grey will ask for 1120 to recruit, but costs 9000. (fixed for v3.5)
The Kingsguard
The Kingsguard are a special set of seven recruitable companions. They are recruited by freeing them from captivity.
See The Kingsguard article for more info.
Companions no longer in AWOIAF
- Ulf (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)
- The Tattered Prince (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)