Companions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Companions in AWOIAF== | |||
* This table is not complete. An empty cell may mean none or not yet known. | |||
{| class="va-table sortable" style="text-align: left; width: 80%; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
! scope="col" |Name | |||
! scope="col" |Likes | |||
! scope="col" |Dislikes | |||
! scope="col" |Upset by | |||
! scope="col" |Companion type | |||
! scope="col" |Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
! scope="col" |Renown | |||
! scope="col" |Personality | |||
|- | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Gendry, Thoros of Myr | |||
|Dick Crabb, Xhondo | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Fighter (archer) | |||
|29 | |||
|16000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Gendry | |||
|Bronn, Ser Illifer the Penniless | |||
|Failing quests, fleeing from battles | |||
|Fighter, leader | |||
|27 | |||
|17000 | |||
|405 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|2 | |||
|1200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crastos | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Tracker, fighter | |||
|3 | |||
|1000 | |||
|210 | |||
|Debauched | |||
|- | |||
|Dacey Mormont | |||
|Thoros of Myr | |||
|Crastos | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (melee) | |||
|27 | |||
|3500 | |||
|435 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Dick Crabb | |||
| | |||
|Anguy, Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
| | |||
|Engineer, fighter | |||
|7 | |||
|1500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gendry | |||
|Anguy, Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Hibald, Xhondo | |||
| | |||
|Engineer | |||
|1 | |||
|550 | |||
| | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Hagen the Beautiful | |||
| | |||
|Dick Crabb, Xhondo | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (throwing) | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|270 | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Hibald | |||
| | |||
|Gendry | |||
| | |||
|Merchant | |||
|8 | |||
|1670 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kurleket | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heavy losses | |||
|Fighter | |||
|5 | |||
|Event | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mya Stone | |||
|Gendry | |||
|Crastos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|15000 | |||
|255 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Podrick Payne | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|None | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Fighter | |||
|2 | |||
|550 | |||
| | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Qyburn ² | |||
|Xhondo | |||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |||
|Not paying wages, heavy casualties | |||
|Surgeon | |||
|4 | |||
|10000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Failing quests, attacking the defenseless, heavy losses | |||
|Fighter | |||
|38 | |||
|32000 | |||
|570 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ser Beron Grey]] | |||
|Mya Stone | |||
|Qyburn, Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|9000 | |||
| | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Bronn, Shagga son of Dolf | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (mounted) | |||
|4 | |||
|2100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Bronn, Dick Crabb | |||
|Fleeing from battles | |||
|Figher (mounted) | |||
|9 | |||
|1900 | |||
| | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Shadrich the Mad Mouse | |||
|Dacey Mormont | |||
|Brienne, Hibald | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|495 | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|23 | |||
|7250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sylva ² | |||
|Ser Beron | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Heavy losses | |||
|Surgeon | |||
|5 | |||
|9000 | |||
|210 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Running out of food, fleeing from battles, attacking innocent villagers | |||
|Trainer, fighter | |||
|35 | |||
|16000 | |||
|540 | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thoros of Myr]] | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Brienne, Qyburn | |||
| | |||
|Surgeon and Fighter | |||
|32 | |||
|18000 | |||
|480 | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Val | |||
|Brienne | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
| | |||
|Explorer, Throwing | |||
|11 | |||
|3800 | |||
|210 | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Xhondo | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Anguy, Gendry | |||
|Running out of food, not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|10 | |||
|600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Direwolf ¹ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fighter | |||
| | |||
|Quest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dongo ¹ | |||
|Wun-wun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (Infantry) | |||
|42 | |||
|Quest | |||
|630 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wun-wun ¹ | |||
|Dongo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Archer | |||
|42 | |||
|Quest | |||
|630 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
¹ These units equipments cannot be changed.<br /> | |||
² These units are like maesters and can heal your injuries. | |||
===Units with special recruiting methods=== | |||
* '''Kurleket''' is recruited through a random map event. | |||
* '''Sam''' is recruited through a random map event. | |||
* '''Dongo''' and '''Wun-wun''' are recruited via quest in the north. West of Thenn between a group of trees. You must be a wilding to recruit them. | |||
* '''Direwolf''' can be recruited at the wolf's den. You must be a northman to recruit it. | |||
''''' | ===Special Notes=== | ||
* '''Ser Beron Grey''' will ask for 1120 to recruit, but costs 9000. (fixed for v3.5) | |||
==The Kingsguard== | |||
[[File:Ser Arys Oakheart.jpg|200px|thumb|right|Ser Arys Oakheart of the Kingsguard]] | |||
[[The Kingsguard]] are a special set of seven recruitable companions. They are recruited by freeing them from captivity. | |||
See [[The Kingsguard]] article for more info. | |||
==Companions no longer in AWOIAF== | |||
* '''Ulf''' (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | |||
* '''The Tattered Prince''' (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | |||
[[Category:Companions]] | |||
Revision as of 07:14, 12 February 2018
Companions in AWOIAF
- This table is not complete. An empty cell may mean none or not yet known.
Name | Likes | Dislikes | Upset by | Companion type | Level | Cost | Renown | Personality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anguy | Gendry, Thoros of Myr | Dick Crabb, Xhondo | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter (archer) | 29 | 16000 | ||
Brienne of Tarth | Gendry | Bronn, Ser Illifer the Penniless | Failing quests, fleeing from battles | Fighter, leader | 27 | 17000 | 405 | Upstanding |
Bronn | Anguy | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Not paying wages | Fighter | 2 | 1200 | ||
Crastos | Brienne of Tarth | Syrio Forel | Attacking the defenseless | Tracker, fighter | 3 | 1000 | 210 | Debauched |
Dacey Mormont | Thoros of Myr | Crastos | Fighter (melee) | 27 | 3500 | 435 | Upstanding | |
Dick Crabb | Anguy, Ser Illfer the Penniless | Engineer, fighter | 7 | 1500 | ||||
Gendry | Anguy, Brienne of Tarth | Hibald, Xhondo | Engineer | 1 | 550 | Upstanding | ||
Hagen the Beautiful | Dick Crabb, Xhondo | Fighter (throwing) | 13 | 270 | Good-natured | |||
Hibald | Gendry | Merchant | 8 | 1670 | ||||
Kurleket | Heavy losses | Fighter | 5 | Event | 200 | |||
Mya Stone | Gendry | Crastos | 13 | 15000 | 255 | Upstanding | ||
Podrick Payne | Brienne of Tarth | None | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter | 2 | 550 | Good-natured | |
Qyburn ² | Xhondo | Shagga son of Dolf | Not paying wages, heavy casualties | Surgeon | 4 | 10000 | ||
Sam | Event | |||||||
Ser Barristan Selmy | Syrio Forel | Bronn | Failing quests, attacking the defenseless, heavy losses | Fighter | 38 | 32000 | 570 | Upstanding |
Ser Beron Grey | Mya Stone | Qyburn, Ser Creighton Longbough | 7 | 9000 | Upstanding | |||
Ser Creighton Longbough | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Bronn, Shagga son of Dolf | Fighter (mounted) | 4 | 2100 | |||
Ser Illfer the Penniless | Ser Creighton Longbough | Bronn, Dick Crabb | Fleeing from battles | Figher (mounted) | 9 | 1900 | Martial | |
Ser Shadrich the Mad Mouse | Dacey Mormont | Brienne, Hibald | 33 | 495 | Martial | |||
Shagga son of Dolf | Bronn | Ser Creighton Longbough | Not paying wages | Fighter | 23 | 7250 | ||
Sylva ² | Ser Beron | Qyburn | Heavy losses | Surgeon | 5 | 9000 | 210 | |
Syrio Forel | Ser Barristan Selmy | Anguy | Running out of food, fleeing from battles, attacking innocent villagers | Trainer, fighter | 35 | 16000 | 540 | Upstanding |
Thoros of Myr | Anguy | Brienne, Qyburn | Surgeon and Fighter | 32 | 18000 | 480 | Martial | |
Val | Brienne | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Explorer, Throwing | 11 | 3800 | 210 | Good-natured | |
Xhondo | Qyburn | Anguy, Gendry | Running out of food, not paying wages | Fighter | 10 | 600 | ||
Direwolf ¹ | Fighter | Quest | ||||||
Dongo ¹ | Wun-wun | Fighter (Infantry) | 42 | Quest | 630 | |||
Wun-wun ¹ | Dongo | Archer | 42 | Quest | 630 |
¹ These units equipments cannot be changed.
² These units are like maesters and can heal your injuries.
Units with special recruiting methods
- Kurleket is recruited through a random map event.
- Sam is recruited through a random map event.
- Dongo and Wun-wun are recruited via quest in the north. West of Thenn between a group of trees. You must be a wilding to recruit them.
- Direwolf can be recruited at the wolf's den. You must be a northman to recruit it.
Special Notes
- Ser Beron Grey will ask for 1120 to recruit, but costs 9000. (fixed for v3.5)
The Kingsguard
The Kingsguard are a special set of seven recruitable companions. They are recruited by freeing them from captivity.
See The Kingsguard article for more info.
Companions no longer in AWOIAF
- Ulf (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)
- The Tattered Prince (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)