Companions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Companions within AWOIAF (will be frequently updated) | |||
---- | {| class="va-table sortable" style="text-align: left; width: 80%;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
! scope="col" |Name | |||
! scope="col" |Likes | |||
! scope="col" |Dislikes | |||
! scope="col" |Upset by | |||
! scope="col" |Companion type | |||
! scope="col" |Level | |||
! scope="col" |Cost | |||
! scope="col" |Social class | |||
! scope="col" |Personality | |||
|- | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Thoros of Myr | |||
|Dick Crabb, Xhondo | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Fighter (archer) | |||
|2 | |||
|1200 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Gendry | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Failing quests, fleeing from battles | |||
|Fighter, leader | |||
|32 | |||
|4000 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|2 | |||
|1200 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Pitiless | |||
|- | |||
|Crastos | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Tracker, fighter | |||
|3 | |||
|1000 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Dick Crabb | |||
| | |||
|Anguy, Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
| | |||
|Engineer, fighter | |||
|7 | |||
|1500 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Martial | |||
|- | |||
|Gendry | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|Xhondo | |||
| | |||
|Engineer | |||
|1 | |||
|550 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Hibald | |||
| | |||
|Gendry | |||
| | |||
|Merchant | |||
|8 | |||
|1870 | |||
|Commoner | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Podrick Payne | |||
|Brienne of Tarth | |||
|None | |||
|Attacking the defenseless | |||
|Fighter | |||
|2 | |||
|Free | |||
|Noble | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Xhondo | |||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |||
|Not paying wages, heavy casualties | |||
|Surgeon | |||
|4 | |||
|1400 | |||
|Commoner | |||
|Cunning | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Failing quests, attacking the defenseless | |||
|Fighter | |||
|6 | |||
|800 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Bronn, Shagga son of Dolf | |||
| | |||
|Fighter (mounted) | |||
|4 | |||
|2100 | |||
|Commoner | |||
|Good-natured | |||
|- | |||
|Ser Illfer the Penniless | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Bronn, Dick Crabb | |||
|Fleeing from battles | |||
|Figher (mounted) | |||
|9 | |||
|1900 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Cunning | |||
|- | |||
|Shagga son of Dolf | |||
|Bronn | |||
|Ser Creighton Longbough | |||
|Not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|5 | |||
|1560 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Cunning | |||
|- | |||
|Syrio Forel | |||
|Ser Barristan Selmy | |||
|Anguy | |||
|Running out of food, fleeing from battles | |||
|Trainer, fighter | |||
|5 | |||
|1300 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Upstanding | |||
|- | |||
|Xhondo | |||
|Qyburn | |||
|Anguy, Gendry | |||
|Running out of food, not paying wages | |||
|Fighter | |||
|10 | |||
|600 | |||
|Noble | |||
|Martial | |||
|} | |||
''''' | '''Ulf''' (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | ||
'''The Tattered Prince''' (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. ''(No longer a hero character as of 2.0)'' | |||
'''Companions can also be recruited through random events.''' | |||
''' | |||
''' | |||
Revision as of 20:11, 30 September 2017
Companions within AWOIAF (will be frequently updated)
Name | Likes | Dislikes | Upset by | Companion type | Level | Cost | Social class | Personality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anguy | Thoros of Myr | Dick Crabb, Xhondo | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter (archer) | 2 | 1200 | Noble | Good-natured |
Brienne of Tarth | Gendry | Bronn | Failing quests, fleeing from battles | Fighter, leader | 32 | 4000 | Noble | Martial |
Bronn | Anguy | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Not paying wages | Fighter | 2 | 1200 | Noble | Pitiless |
Crastos | Brienne of Tarth | Syrio Forel | Attacking the defenseless | Tracker, fighter | 3 | 1000 | Noble | Martial |
Dick Crabb | Anguy, Ser Illfer the Penniless | Engineer, fighter | 7 | 1500 | Noble | Martial | ||
Gendry | Brienne of Tarth | Xhondo | Engineer | 1 | 550 | Noble | Good-natured | |
Hibald | Gendry | Merchant | 8 | 1870 | Commoner | Good-natured | ||
Podrick Payne | Brienne of Tarth | None | Attacking the defenseless | Fighter | 2 | Free | Noble | Good-natured |
Qyburn | Xhondo | Shagga son of Dolf | Not paying wages, heavy casualties | Surgeon | 4 | 1400 | Commoner | Cunning |
Ser Barristan Selmy | Syrio Forel | Bronn | Failing quests, attacking the defenseless | Fighter | 6 | 800 | Noble | Upstanding |
Ser Creighton Longbough | Ser Illfer the Penniless | Bronn, Shagga son of Dolf | Fighter (mounted) | 4 | 2100 | Commoner | Good-natured | |
Ser Illfer the Penniless | Ser Creighton Longbough | Bronn, Dick Crabb | Fleeing from battles | Figher (mounted) | 9 | 1900 | Noble | Cunning |
Shagga son of Dolf | Bronn | Ser Creighton Longbough | Not paying wages | Fighter | 5 | 1560 | Noble | Cunning |
Syrio Forel | Ser Barristan Selmy | Anguy | Running out of food, fleeing from battles | Trainer, fighter | 5 | 1300 | Noble | Upstanding |
Xhondo | Qyburn | Anguy, Gendry | Running out of food, not paying wages | Fighter | 10 | 600 | Noble | Martial |
Ulf (Level 46) - This outlaw companion can be hired along with his mercenary company you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)
The Tattered Prince (Level 46) - This Noble companion can be hired along with his mercenary company his 2 companions (Caggo, lvl 46 and Denzo D'han, lvl 43) you can find discovering AWOIAF. (No longer a hero character as of 2.0)
Companions can also be recruited through random events.